Is Chicken Bibimbap Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], WATER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, HOT PEPPER PASTE [WHEAT FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, HOT PEPPER POWDER, SALT, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEAN POWDER, DISTILLED ALCOHOL, KOJI (ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE)], APPLE PUREE [APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR [SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR [SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS], XANTHAN GUM), SPINACH, ORANGE CARROT, YELLOW CARROT

Check Chicken Bibimbap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go