Is CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (COOKED RICE [WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BASMATI RICE], ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL], SEA SALT), BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS [ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED], GUAJILLO PEPPER PUREE [WATER, GUAJILLO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES), TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES [ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID], WATER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER), COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FRESH CRUMBLING CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES).
Check CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


