Is CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk
  • cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • queso fresco
  • white cheddar cheese
  • fresh crumbling cheese
  • organic white cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE (COOKED RICE [WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BASMATI RICE], ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL], SEA SALT), BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS [ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED], GUAJILLO PEPPER PUREE [WATER, GUAJILLO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES), TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES [ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID], WATER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER), COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FRESH CRUMBLING CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES).

Check CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN is available at 3 retailers

TargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep