Is Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth
- natural flavor
organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic chicken broth, sea salt, natural flavor, bakers yeast beta glucan, ascorbic acid, organic yeast extract, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic flavor, organic turmeric extract, organic celery root juice concentrate, organic carrot juice concentrate, organic apple cider vinegar, organic onion juice concentrate, organic rosemary extract, organic ginger extract
Check Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


