Is Chicken Bouillon Cubes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, hydrogenated palm and palm olein oil, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, onion, less than 2% of chicken fat and meat, turmeric (color), spice, garlic, disodium inosinate, and tbhq (preservative).

Check Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep