Is Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid (E260), : Sodium Benzoate (E211), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Food Colouring: Tartrazine (E102), Fd &C Yellow No, 5Contains: Sulphite
Check Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Dijon Mustard
Where to buy
Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


