Is Chicken Breakfast Patties Maple Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Pure Maple Syrup, Contains 2% or less of: Maple Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Crushed Red Pepper, Parsley, Extract of Rosemary, Dried Citrus Pulp.

Check Chicken Breakfast Patties Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MapleSavorySlightly Peppery
Texture
JuicyTinky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseSandwich Filling