Is CHICKEN BREAST AND LO MEIN NOODLES WITH CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY AND MUSHROOMS WITH A MADE FROM SCRATCH SAUCE, CHICKEN LO MEIN Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward entrée combining tender pieces with springy strands and crisp textural contrasts, finished in a balanced, made-from-scratch sauce; textures range from soft to slightly crunchy. Common reviewer notes mention overall consistent flavor, variable portion sizes, convenient reheating for weeknight meals, and suitability as a takeout-style main or lunch option.

Description
Savory, umami-forward entrée combining tender pieces with springy strands and crisp textural contrasts, finished in a balanced, made-from-scratch sauce; textures range from soft to slightly crunchy. Common reviewer notes mention overall consistent flavor, variable portion sizes, convenient reheating for weeknight meals, and suitability as a takeout-style main or lunch option.
Ingredients
Cooked Lo Mein Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sodium Carbonate), Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Chicken Broth, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Oyster Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives {Oyster, Water, Salt}, Corn Starch], Less Than 2% Of: Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Gelatin, Fermented Soybean Paste [Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Wheat Flour], Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salted Sake [Sake {Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)}, Salt]), Vegetables (Carrots, Green Cabbage, Celery, Shiitake Mushrooms), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate). CONTAINS: EGG, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT.
Check CHICKEN BREAST AND LO MEIN NOODLES WITH CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY AND MUSHROOMS WITH A MADE FROM SCRATCH SAUCE, CHICKEN LO MEIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST AND LO MEIN NOODLES WITH CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY AND MUSHROOMS WITH A MADE FROM SCRATCH SAUCE, CHICKEN LO MEIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST AND LO MEIN NOODLES WITH CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY AND MUSHROOMS WITH A MADE FROM SCRATCH SAUCE, CHICKEN LO MEIN is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


