Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BBQ SAUCE: INVERT SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Meat · Piece, Packaged


