Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BBQ SAUCE: INVERT SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryBarbequeUmamiSalty
Texture
Semi-ProcessedTender
Commonly used for
Protein SourceSnackDippingSandwich Filling