Is CHICKEN BREAST BITES WITH CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR); BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE {TOMATOES}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTICAKING}, AND ETHOXYQUIN {ANTIOXIDANT}], GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER).
Check CHICKEN BREAST BITES WITH CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST BITES WITH CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


