Is Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Value Pack (About 5 per Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breasts without rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breasts without rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Without Rib Meat or Tenders

Check Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Value Pack (About 5 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Value Pack (About 5 per Pack) | Spoonful