Is Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Portion [72%] (rspca Approved Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Thickener [1442), Rice Flour, Sill Mineral Salts (451,508,450), Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Wheat Fibre, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Ol. Vegetable Powder, Extracts Of Rosemary, Spice Extractl. Coating [28%] [wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum]. Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Olive Oil. Contains: Gluten. May Be Present: Milk And Soybeans.

Check Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep