Is CHICKEN BREAST IN BARBECUE SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATO SALAD, ROASTED POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST, BARBECUE SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE], CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM [THICKENER], ONION, XANTHAN GUM [THICKENER] & GARLIC), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, SALT, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BROWN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHITE WINE, HORSERADISH, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN BREAST IN BARBECUE SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATO SALAD, ROASTED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST IN BARBECUE SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATO SALAD, ROASTED POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


