Is CHICKEN BREAST IN BARBECUE SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATO SALAD, ROASTED POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • natural flavoring
  • polysorbate 80
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST, BARBECUE SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE], CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM [THICKENER], ONION, XANTHAN GUM [THICKENER] & GARLIC), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, SALT, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BROWN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHITE WINE, HORSERADISH, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PARSLEY.

Check CHICKEN BREAST IN BARBECUE SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATO SALAD, ROASTED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep