Is CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- from milk
- chicken broth
- contains 2% or less of heavy cream
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), WHITE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HEAVY CREAM ({FROM MILK} CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TABASCO BRAND DRY RED SEASONING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COTTONSEED OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANT]), CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


