Is CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • unsalted butter
  • heavy cream
  • romano cheese cow's milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Chicken Breast Meat, Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Whey, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter (Cream), Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch And Potato Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Natural Chicken Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Caramelized Sugar (Sugar, Water)), Salt, Natural Flavors, Roasted Garlic, Spices), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)

Check CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch