Is Chicken breast pieces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • nutrition typical valu energy fat of which satur carbohydrate of which sugar fibre protein salt use by: see fr storage: kee once opened

nutrition typical valu energy fat of which satur carbohydrate of which sugar fibre protein salt use by: see fr storage: kee once opened

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast, sugar, comflour, flavourings, coriander, cumin, salt, paprika, plant extracts (hops, lovage, garlic, onion), chilli, onion powder, pepper, turmeric, dextrose, stabilisers: triphosphates, guar gum, glucose syrup, preservative: potassium chloride, spirit vinegar powder, potato starch, made with 109g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product, no artificial flavourings or preservatives, warning: although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain, produced using german and polish chicken, nutrition typical valu energy fat of which satur carbohydrate of which sugar fibre protein salt use by: see fr storage: kee once opened, k 2 days and by da packaged in a pr

Check Chicken breast pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich