Is Chicken Breast Schnitzel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavour
- 471
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (67%), Water, Crumb Coating (10%) (Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Stabiliser (471), Acidity Regulator (330)), Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)], Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Natural Colours (100, 160c)), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Thickeners (407a, 415, 412), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salts (450, 508, 451, 500), Spices and Spice Extracts (Includes Natural Colour (160c)), Vegetable Powders, Natural Flavour, Herbs and Herb Extracts.
Check Chicken Breast Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Protein · Piece, Breaded


