Is CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- gelatin
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
- modified food starch, yellow corn flour, dextrose, extractives of paprika
- natural flavorings
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Gelatin, Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Whey, Yeast, Spice, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Guar Gum, Spice Extractive, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


