Is CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breast tenderloins
  • natural flavorings

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

boneless skinless chicken breast tenderloins
natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS CONTAINS UP TO 15% CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS. ICE GLAZED TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.

Check CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch