Is CHICKEN BREAST Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI FLORETS, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), POTATOES (RED POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), SOUTHWEST MARINADE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHILI BLEND [CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], MINCED GARLIC [CONTAINS WATER AND CITRIC ACID], SPICES, FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM LACTATE, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


