Is Chicken Breast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
boneless skinless chicken breast, brine, water, orange juice, brown sugar, salt, lime juice, seasoning, dextrose, spices, paprika, black pepper, crushed red pepper, cayenne, cumin, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, lemon juice powder, corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil, lime juice powder, corn syrup solids, lime juice solids, lime oil, bell pepper powder, cilantro flakes, soy sauce powder, maltodextrin, soybeans, wheat, salt, sunflower oil, parsley flakes, canola oil, seasoning salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices, coriander, annatto, paprika, extractives of annatto, extractives of paprika, distilled vinegar powder, rosemary extract, maltodextrin, rosemary oleoresin
Check Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece


