Is Chicken Breasts Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless – 4kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breasts

boneless skinless chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, Water, Salt, Isolated Soya Protein, Sodium Tripolyphosphate

Check Chicken Breasts Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless – 4kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Breasts Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless – 4kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch