Is Chicken Broccoli And Grains Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat, Water, Contains less than 2% of Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Chicken Broccoli And Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broccoli And Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


