Is CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats small, al dente bites, offering a balance of savory seasoning, tender protein pieces and crisp bits; frequently used as a quick weeknight meal or reheated lunch. Reviewers often note convenience, ease, and satisfying flavor, while some report occasional minor uneven seasoning or texture differences after microwaving.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- cheese sauce
- milk protein concentrate
- lactose
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- milk
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats small, al dente bites, offering a balance of savory seasoning, tender protein pieces and crisp bits; frequently used as a quick weeknight meal or reheated lunch. Reviewers often note convenience, ease, and satisfying flavor, while some report occasional minor uneven seasoning or texture differences after microwaving.
Ingredients
Enriched Pasta Product (Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contain Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika [Color], Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract [Color], Natural Flavor, Enzymes); Broccoli (Dried) (Broccoli, Sugar); Seasoning Blend (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Onions (Dried), Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Maltodextrin, Lactose, Spice, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken, Citric Acid, Chicken Broth (Dried), Natural Flavor [Contains Celery Seed Oil], Chicken Fat, Lactic Acid, Cream, Enzymes).
Check CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Pouch


