Is Chicken Broth 14.5 Oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated chicken stock
  • natural chicken flavor
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavor

concentrated chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Dried Cane Syrup, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Cornstarch, Carrot, Celery, Onion

Check Chicken Broth 14.5 Oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth 14.5 Oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep