Is Chicken Broth 32 oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated chicken stock
  • chicken stock
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

concentrated chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sage Extract, Caramel Color

Check Chicken Broth 32 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth 32 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep