Is Chicken Broth 48 oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Celery Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrot Powder Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Extracts Of Sage, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs And Spices (Contains Bay Leaf, Celery, Thyme)
Check Chicken Broth 48 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth 48 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Chicken Broth 48 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


