Is Chicken Broth, Fat Free Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Chicken Broth, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth, Fat Free is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep