Is Chicken Broth, Fat Free Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Chicken Broth, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth, Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Broth, Fat Free is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


