Is Chicken broth mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED COOKED CHICKEN, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY/CORN/WHEAT PROTEIN, SUGAR, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID. CONTAINS: BARLEY, EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. INGRÉDIENTS : SEL, GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE, EXTRAIT SEC DE SIROP DE MAÏS, POULET CUIT SÉPARÉ MÉCANIQUEMENTET 1% DESHYDRATE, AMIDON DE MATS, GRAS DE POULET, PROTEINE 37% DE SOJA/MATS/BLÉ HYDROLYSÉE, SUCRE, SILICATE DE CALCIUM AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE, INOSINE Guides 1 g 1% DISODIQUE, GUANYLATE DISODIQUE, ÉPICES, SUBSTANCES 0.3g LAITIERES MODIFIÉES, CHLORHYDRATE DE CYSTEINE 2% SUCCINIQUE. CONTIENT: ORGE, OEUF, LAIT, SOJA, BLE COLORANT, ACIDE CITRIQUE, OIGNON EN POUDRE, ACIDE duated fat trans fat, A vitamin C vausoides sos vitamine A 成份:鹽、谷氨酸鈉、固體玉米糖漿、脫水機械分離、 「雞肉、玉米澱粉、雞脂、水解大豆/玉米/小麥蛋白質、 「糖、矽酸鈣、香精及人造香精、酵母提取物、肌苷酸二鈉、 「烏苷酸二鈉、香料、改良乳成份、半胱氨酸鹽酸量、色素、 洋蔥粉、琥珀酸。包含:大麥、蛋、牛奶、大豆、小麥、、
Check Chicken broth mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken broth mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


