Is Chicken Broth Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOUR (CONTAINS CELERY, EGG), CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, ONION EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Chicken Broth Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Broth Powder is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


