Is Chicken Broth Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- disodium inosinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOUR (CONTAINS CELERY, EGG), CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, ONION EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Chicken Broth Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Broth Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


