Is Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca And Corn), Chicken Meat, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Spices, Soybean Oil
Check Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


