Is Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca And Corn), Chicken Meat, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Spices, Soybean Oil

Check Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep