Is Chicken Broth Soup Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken flavor concentrate chicken broth
- chicken broth base
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Base (Chicken Stock, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate)), Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Flavor Concentrate Chicken Broth, Chicken
Check Chicken Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broth Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepLunch


