Is Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS YEAST EXTRACT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYSED CORN PROTEIN, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep