Is Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cooked rice (water, rice), carrots, potatoes, onions, peas, chicken (2,5%), cornflour, chicken stock (water, chicken), flavouring, modified maize starch, salt, yeast extract, chicken fat, parsley, white pepper.

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking