Is Chicken burger Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast meat, Water, Soy protein concentrate, Salt, Spice. In a batter and breading of: Wheat flour, Modified wheat starch, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs, Whole wheat flour, Canola oil, Modified corn starch, Yellow corn flour, Salt, Sugars (fructose, sugar), Rice starch, Wheat gluten, Natural flavour, Pea hull fibre, Yeast, Silicon dioxide, Spice extractives, Pea protein product, Modified palm oil, Baking powder, Methylcellulose, Extractives of paprika. May contain: Egg and/or Milk INGRED Viande d protéine panure d Eau, Cha Huile de mais jaun riz, Gluter de pois, Le d'épices, P modifiée, Pe paprika. Peut conter

Check Chicken burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Chicken burger | Spoonful