Is Chicken burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic chicken, Water, Organic dried vegetables (organic red bell pepper, organic garlic, organic onion), Sea salt, Organic tapioca starch, Organic corn starch, Organic cane sugar, Organic dried parsley.

Check Chicken burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep