Is CHICKEN BUTTERNUT MACARONI, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese culture
  • goat cheese

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE MACARONI (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER), BUTTERNUT SQUASH, GROUND WHITE CHICKEN, GARLIC, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT), TOASTED WALNUTS, BASIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER

Check CHICKEN BUTTERNUT MACARONI, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep