No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Vegetable Mix: (Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Green Beans, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil)), Sauce And Chicken: (White Meat Chicken, Water, Chicken Broth, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Szechuan Peppercorn, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor)

Check CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW | Spoonful