Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Vegetable Mix: (Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Green Beans, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil)), Sauce And Chicken: (White Meat Chicken, Water, Chicken Broth, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Szechuan Peppercorn, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor)

Check CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW | Spoonful