This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Vegetable Mix: (Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Green Beans, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil)), Sauce And Chicken: (White Meat Chicken, Water, Chicken Broth, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Szechuan Peppercorn, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor)

Check CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW | Spoonful