No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Vegetable Mix: (Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Green Beans, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil)), Sauce And Chicken: (White Meat Chicken, Water, Chicken Broth, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Szechuan Peppercorn, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor)

Check CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHICKEN CASHEW STIR FRY TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CASHEWS, VEGETABLES & RICE IN A SPICY ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE WITH SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, CHICKEN CASHEW | Spoonful