Is Chicken Casserole Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- organic whole grain barley flour
- organic whole grain oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE., ORGANIC BROCCOLI PUREE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GROUND CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR., ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR., OATS MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check Chicken Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


