Is CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • milk cream
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
pasteurized cow's milk
milk cream

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water Grilled Chicken Strips (Chicken White Meat Water, Corn Starch, Salt), Milk (Milk Cream), Broccoli, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Romano (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Salt, Garlic, Granulated, Spices, Olive Oil

Check CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go