Is CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • white cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pepper jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spicy filling with a creamy, melty interior and a slightly crisp exterior; overall hearty, handheld texture. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, users report consistent flavor and generous portions, praising convenience while noting occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating and occasional residual oiliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Chorizo (Chicken, Spices, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rosemary Extract), Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Green Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice, Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Chicken Chorizo (Chicken, Spices, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rosemary Extract), Yeast

Check CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep