Is Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell Lactose Free?

Description
Against the Grain is a celiac-owned family business that specializes in making gluten-free products. Their Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell is made using the natural properties of real foods and is completely gluten-free. The pizza shell is highly appreciated by those who require a gluten-free diet, as it allows them to enjoy a delicious pizza without any concerns. The product details include the use of natural ingredients and the absence of gluten, making it a suitable option for individuals with celiac disease or gluten intolerance.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- fresh pasteurized milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Against the Grain is a celiac-owned family business that specializes in making gluten-free products. Their Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell is made using the natural properties of real foods and is completely gluten-free. The pizza shell is highly appreciated by those who require a gluten-free diet, as it allows them to enjoy a delicious pizza without any concerns. The product details include the use of natural ingredients and the absence of gluten, making it a suitable option for individuals with celiac disease or gluten intolerance.
Ingredients
tapioca starch, milk, eggs, canola oil, cheddar cheese (fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vegetable rennet), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vegetable rennet)
Check Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


